Schedule


Thursday, July 5th

@ the Project Lodge

3:30 PM – Martin Atkins – Music Business Seminar (FREE)

5:00 PM – Croaker (MADISON)
6:00 PM – FMLY Fest Round Robin:
—– Emily Reo (BROOKLYN)

—– Little Spoon (ROCHESTER)
—– Cuddle Formation (NYC)
—– Cameron Rath (LOS ANGELES)
—– Jack Littman (LOS ANGELES)
—– Vacation Dad (EAU CLAIRE)
8:00 PM – Bell Monks (MADISON)
9:00 PM – Animals In Human Attire (MILWAUKEE)

@ the Rigby
7:00 PM – C.D. Sandwich (MADISON)
8:00 PM – Super Hot Lava (MILWAUKEE)
9:00 PM – Airhythmatic (MILWAUKEE)
10:00 PM – Safari Al (MILWAUKEE)
10:30 PM – Hyphon (LA CROSSE)
11:00 PM – Kyle & Keem (MADISON)
12:00 AM – Festival Launch Night Dance Party

@ the High Noon Saloon
9:00 PM – The Cost of Living (STEVENS POINT)
10:00 PM – Daniel & the Lion (MADISON)
11:00 PM – Crane Your Swan Neck (MADISON)
12:00 AM – Mutts (CHICAGO)
1:00 AM – Sleepy Lesbos (MADISON)

@ Full of Bull
6:00 PM – Tom Teslik (MADISON)
7:00 PM – Myles Coyne (MILWAUKEE)
8:00 PM – Ben Schapiro (MADISON)
9:00 PM – Ugly Brothers (MILWAUKEE + MADISON)


Friday, July 6th

@ the Project Lodge

2:30 PM – Blake Murphy – Freestyle Rap Seminar (FREE)
3:30 PM – Brian Grimm – Guqin Instrument Seminar (FREE)
4:30 PM – Weather Duo – Improvisation Masterclass (FREE)

6:00 PM – Alta (MILWAUKEE)
7:00 PM – Echo Island (MADISON)
8:00 PM – Double Ewes (SOUTHERN WISCONSIN)
9:00 PM – Treefort (MADISON)
10:00 PM – Temple (MADISON + MILWAUKEE)

@ the Rigby
7:00 PM – Cassidy DW (MILWAUKEE)
8:00 PM – El Valiente (MADISON)
9:00 PM – Michael Armstrong (MADISON)
10:00 PM – The New Years Gang (MADISON)
11:00 PM – Dharma Dogs (MADISON)
12:00 AM – Aktar Aktar (CHICAGO)

@ the High Noon
9:00 PM – William Z. Villain (MADISON)
10:00 PM – Cribshitter (MADISON)
11:00 PM – Land of Vandals (MADISON)
12:00 AM – Fort Wilson Riot (MINNEAPOLIS)
1:00 AM – Pushmi-Pullyu (MADISON)

@ the Dragonfly Lounge
9:30 PM – Withershins (CHAMPAIGN)
10:30 PM – Automagik (CINCINNATI)
11:30 AM – Poney (WAUSAU + MADISON)
12:30 AM – Kitty Rhombus (MINNEAPOLIS + MADISON)

@ Audio For The Arts
8:00 PM – Siblings (MADISON)
9:00 PM – Watercourse Quartet (MADISON)
10:00 PM – Glacier (MADISON + OMAHA + ANN ARBOR)


Saturday, July 7th

@ the Project Lodge

2:00 PM – “Geister” Film Screening (FREE)

4:00 PM – Troy Schafer + Jerry McDougal (MADISON)
5:00 PM – The Sharrows (MADISON)
6:00 PM – Absolutely (MILWAUKEE)
7:00 PM – Joint set featuring:
—– Noxroy (MADISON)
—– Golden Donna (MADISON)
—– Fibrous Blonde (MADISON)
8:00 PM – Sister Crystals (CHICAGO)
9:00 PM – Lovely Socialite (MADISON)
10:00 PM – The Cemetery Improvement Society (MADISON)

@ the Rigby
7:00 PM – All These Runners (MILWAUKEE)
8:00 PM – Porcupine (LA CROSSE)
9:00 PM – Conveyor (BROOKLYN)
10:00 PM – Giant People (MADISON)
11:00 PM – Ferdinand the Bull (MADISON)
12:00 AM – Sat. Nite Duets (MILWAUKEE)

@ the Good Style Shop
5:00 PM – Luke Polipnick (MADISON)
5:45 PM – The Brothers Grimm (MADISON)
6:30 PM – Troy Schafer (MADISON)

@ Full of Bull
6:00 PM – Sampēa & The Lady Strangers (MADISON)
7:00 PM – Robert Weiss (MILWAUKEE)
8:00 PM – Jamie Yanda (MADISON)
9:00 PM – Ben Knollenberg (MADISON)


Sunday, July 8th

@ Dream Lanes
2:30 PM – Lost City Music Festival Bowling Tournament

@ ??????
?:?? ?? – Jamie Yanda (MADISON)
?:?? ?? – Ben Schapiro (MADISON)
?:?? ?? – Ugly Brothers (MILWAUKEE + MADISON)
?:?? ?? – Tom Teslik (MADISON)
?:?? ?? – Joey Molinaro (BROOKLYN)
?:?? ?? – Valerie Kuehne (BROOKLYN)

Advertisements